TP-Link TL-SG1218MP v1.0, 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

230.00260.00 (-12%)

In stock

18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

  • 16× gigabit PoE+ RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports, and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 ℃)
Σύγκρινε
Κατηγορία:
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p Interface • 16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports
• 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports
• 2× combo gigabit SFP slots Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity 2 Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply 100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
• PoE Power Budget: 250 W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.73 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) Mounting Rack Mountable Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
• 286.64 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 977.44 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

Επιπρόσθετες Πληροφορίες

Μάρκα

TP-LINK

Lan Ports

16

Port Speed

Gigabit Ethernet (1Gbps)

Managed / Unmanaged

Unmanaged

SFP

Ναι

Rackmount

Όχι

POE Protocol

PoE 802.3af/at (30W)

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG1218MP v1.0, 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+”

Η ηλ. διεύθυνση σας δεν δημοσιεύεται. Τα υποχρεωτικά πεδία σημειώνονται με *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP v1.0, 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

230.00260.00 (-12%)

Προσθήκη στο Καλάθι