TP-Link TL-SL1226P v1.0, 24xPoE Ethernet, 2xGigabit Combo, 2xSFP Combo, 250W PoE Budget, High PoE, 250m PoE@10Mbps

262.00289.00 (-9%)

In stock

  • 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed

Dedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch forWide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE Budget

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security

Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.

Σύγκρινε
Κατηγορία:
Interface
  • 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Network Media
  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
  • Fan Quantity 2 Fans Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz Backup Bandwidth 8.8 Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 6.5472 Mpps PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
  • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
  • PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
  • PoE Power Budget: 250 W
  • Mac Address Table 8 K Jumbo Frame 10 KB Switching Capacity 8.8 Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) Max Power Consumption 18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
    294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
    1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

    Επιπρόσθετες Πληροφορίες

    Μάρκα

    TP-LINK

    Lan Ports

    26

    Port Speed

    100Mbps

    Managed / Unmanaged

    Unmanaged

    SFP

    Ναι

    Rackmount

    Ναι

    POE Protocol

    PoE 802.3af/at (30W), PoE 802.3af/at @ 250m (CCTV Mode)

    Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SL1226P v1.0, 24xPoE Ethernet, 2xGigabit Combo, 2xSFP Combo, 250W PoE Budget, High PoE, 250m PoE@10Mbps”

    Η ηλ. διεύθυνση σας δεν δημοσιεύεται. Τα υποχρεωτικά πεδία σημειώνονται με *

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Main Menu

    TP-Link TL-SL1226P v1.0, 24xPoE Ethernet, 2xGigabit Combo, 2xSFP Combo, 250W PoE Budget, High PoE, 250m PoE@10Mbps